Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton
Dr. Michelle L. Hamilton
Last updated: Jul 1, 2010

Dr. Michelle L. Hamilton

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932309069

Dr. Michelle L. Hamilton DMD, PHD

Dentist

She is located at 1 Va Center in Augusta, ME 04330. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932309069. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 529-2261.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michelle L. Hamilton.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Michelle L. Hamilton is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Oral Surgery (also registered under: Practitioner - Oral Surgery) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $13

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 44 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Johannes Nicholas Seywerd
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Via Contrada Boscariello U.s. Naval Hospital Gricignano Di Aversa, 81030, CE
Dr. Audra A. Boynton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6 East Chestnut Street Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Raymond Scott Cunningham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 269 Water Street Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Sarah Rae Rossignol
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 399 Water Street Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Ryan Paul Harrington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 160 Dental Services 1 VA Center Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Rabia Shamim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 102 Western Avenue Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Maegan Ellyn Beinoras
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: ATTN: Dental 1 VA Center Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. David John Wicks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 133 State Street Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Jason Hamel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 94 Western Avenue Augusta, 4330, ME
Dr. Marjan S. Seywerd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 516 Western Avenue Augusta, 4330, ME

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton?

Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton's office is located at 1 Va Center in Augusta, ME 04330.

What conditions does Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton treat?

Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Invisalign, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michelle Lynn Hamilton accepts insurance.